unit logo

Staff Directory

Office of the Vice President

Jodi Gentry, Vice President
Maureen De Armond, Assistant Vice President
Amber Wuertz, HR Management Analyst
Kara Sue Cobb, Executive Assistant
Marie Johnson, Administrative Support Assistant

Communication Services and WorkLife

Angie Brown, Assistant Director
JC Kirwan, Communications Specialist
Michelle McAdams, Communications Specialist
Yusof Al-Wadei, Health Promotion Specialist

Classification and Compensation

Brent Goodman, Associate Director
Juliana Bunn, Classification Analyst
Katie Davison, Classification Analyst
Matthew Glicco, Classification Analyst
Jacquelyn Rowan, Compensation Support Specialist
Kenya Williams, HR Manager

Employee Relations

Employee Relations

Brook Mercier, Director
Ashely Ortiz, Administrative Support Assistant I

E&G, Workers Compensation, CDL, Unemployment Comp

Kevin Clarke, Associate Director
Jennifer Munroe, Employee Relations Specialist II
Nadja Schimmel-Cruz, Employee Relations Specialist I
Tara Hetsler, Workers Compensation Specialist

Business Affairs ER Satellite Office

Keisha Jones, Assistant Director
Noelle Bulley, Employee Relations Specialist III
Hope Seay, Employee Relations Specialist II
Sharon Redman, Employee Relations Specialist II
Amy Jones, Education/Training Specialist II
Jennifer Melear, Administrative Support Specialist II
Lesley Reddick, Administrative Support Specialist II

Health Center ER Satellite Office

Candi Kish, Manager, Employee Relations
Holly Hanna, Employee Relations Specialist II
Deanna Nelson, Employee Relations Specialist II

IFAS ER Satellite

Leticia Forster, Manager, Employee Relations
Kathy Higgs, Benefits Specialist I

Employee Relations Investigators

Larry Ellis, Investigator
Noah Deutsch, Investigator
Octavio Aguero, Investigator

Recruitment and Staffing

Melissa Curry, Director

Recruitment

John Sun, Assistant Director
Marjorie Belcher
Hal Courson
Kathy McKee
Shannon Parrish
Dorothy Ray
Christina Salva
Johannes Traster
Birdella Williams

Processing & Records

Cynthia Mendoza, Manager
Debra Certain
Jeff Durant
Erica Hardin
Dana Smith

Scanning

Chanra Kong

Academic Personnel

Janet Malphurs, Assistant Director
Anthony Bowman
Brandon Saldana
Melisa Smith
Patricia Cook

Immigration Compliance Services

Susie Studstill, Manager
Mariann Strange
Haley Tsai

Office of Institutional Equity & Diversity

Service Center

Lisa Robinson
Nannette Tillman

Title IX

Russell Froman, Title IX Coordinator
Cheryl Betz, Title IX Investigator
Paige Cook, Title IX Investigator
Colleen Buckley, Title IX Investigator

Training and Organizational Development

Bob Parks, Director
Scott Blades, Assistant Director
Irma Alvarez, Organizational Development Specialist
Tricia Bachus, Sr. Leadership & Organizational Development Specialist
Gwynn Cadwallader, GBAS Training Manager
Sarah Hanson, Training Coordinator
Marissa Hartman, Program Assistant
Nikki Lyons, Instructional Designer Coordinator
Ronda Mitchell, Training Coordinator
Courtney Moon, Training Coordinator
Shay Potts, Instructional Designer
Jennifer Seitz, Training System Administrator
Holly Sprinkle, Training Coordinator
Brandon Telg, Instructional Designer II

University Benefits

Stewart King, Director
Victoria Peprah-Asante, Assistant Director
Jayne Defend, Assistant Director
Erin Session, Benefits Reconciliation Manager
Jason Talbert, Leave Manager
Kay Barrera, Benefits Specialist II
Amanda Campbell, Benefits Specialist I
Alisha Hargon, Benefits Specialist II
Jacqueline Howerton, HR Systems Administrator
Kayla Hudson, Benefits Specialist II
Eric Kegley, Benefits Specialist II
Wilda Kirkland, OPS Secretary/Clerical
Reyner Martinez, Benefits Specialist I
Joey Quirin, Benefits Specialist II
Wanda Santana, Benefits Specialist II
Debbie Sellers, Benefits Specialist II
Vicki Schubring, Benefits Specialist I
Felicia Thomas, Benefits Specialist II
Sabrina Walker, Benefits Specialist II
Connie Watson, Benefits Specialist I
Jeremy Lesifko-Bremer, Benefits Specialist II